2016 Swire Shipping Paper Tiger International Championship

Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:24 on March 27, 2016

PT Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Name SailNo Boat name Club Age Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st PT Mark Orams 3130 Green Flash Torbay Sailing Club Veteran Kiwi (9.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
2nd PT Hayden Percy 3073 Aquaholic Napier Sailing Club Open Kiwi 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 6.0 28.0 16.0
3rd PT Matt Vincent 3106 Miss Hampidjan Nelson Yacht Club Open Invitee 1.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
4th PT Mark Wiggins 3104 Firestorm McCrae YC Open Kangaroo (7.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 37.0 30.0
5th PT Dave Shaw 3084 Feral Nelson Yacht Club Open Kiwi 8.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 (18.0) 7.0 1.0 49.0 31.0
6th PT Ryan Leatham 3007 The Kraken Evans Bay Yacht & Motor Boat Club Open Kiwi 3.0 13.0 (21.0) 12.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 64.0 43.0
7th PT Mark Bell 2862 Totally Wired Torbay Sailing Club Veteran Kiwi 4.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0) 7.0 14.0 14.0 66.0 47.0
8th PT Mike Hood 3095 The Package Evans Bay Yacht & Motor Boat Club Open Kiwi 6.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 69.0 54.0
9th PT Ben Deed 2912 Reco McCrae YC Open Kangaroo 15.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 (38.0 DNF) 93.0 55.0
10th PT Scott Hodges 821 Flyer New Plymouth Yacht Club Open Kiwi 13.0 14.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0) 13.0 9.0 77.0 61.0
11th PT Dylan Taylor 2351 Smugg New Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Kiwi 11.0 (17.0) 9.0 2.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 86.0 69.0
12th PT Bryan Anderson 2958 Fly'n Bry'n McCrae YC Open Kangaroo 18.0 (21.0) 10.0 21.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 96.0 75.0
13th PT Scott Pedersen 3109 Sabre Napier Sailing Club Open Kiwi 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 7.0 94.0 75.0
14th PT Bruce Rose 3036 Turbo Tone Lauderdale YC Veteran Kangaroo 14.0 22.0 (32.0) 14.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 109.0 77.0
15th PT Nathan Percy 2812 Captain Morgan Napier Sailing Club Open Tui 10.0 15.0 8.0 (29.0) 21.0 18.0 15.0 116.0 87.0
16th PT Ian Marcovitch 3039 Mojo Mannering Park Amateur SC Great Grand Master Kangaroo 17.0 (28.0) 17.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0 119.0 91.0
17th PT Stuart Taylor 2989 Whispering Jack New Plymouth Yacht Club Veteran Kiwi (25.0) 16.0 19.0 22.0 13.0 6.0 17.0 118.0 93.0
18th PT Peter Robins 3088 Runaway Train Muritai Yacht Club Veteran Tui 12.0 (24.0) 15.0 20.0 14.0 21.0 11.0 117.0 93.0
19th PT Glenn Syman 2922 Unplugged Evans Bay Yacht & Motor Boat Club Veteran Invitee (24.0) 20.0 22.0 16.0 15.0 5.0 20.0 122.0 98.0
20th PT Owen Jenkins 2925 Wind Torque Torbay Sailing Club Veteran Tui 19.0 18.0 18.0 13.0 (28.0) 20.0 22.0 138.0 110.0
21st PT Mark Hatch 3075 Bad Boy New Plymouth Yacht Club Veteran Tui 5.0 26.0 (38.0 DNF) 11.0 23.0 27.0 21.0 151.0 113.0
22nd PT Denis Leatham 2988 Learning to Fly New Plymouth Yacht Club Grand Master Tui 23.0 12.0 14.0 (28.0) 26.0 22.0 16.0 141.0 113.0
23rd PT Ian Maclennan 2820 Love Over Gold Torbay Sailing Club Legend Tui (28.0) 9.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 16.0 28.0 149.0 121.0
24th PT Nick Gardiner 822 Abby Cat Queen Charlotte Yacht Club Junior Tui 20.0 10.0 12.0 26.0 24.0 (35.0) 31.0 158.0 123.0
25th PT Jamie Hatch 2634 Roar Speed New Plymouth Yacht Club Open Tui 21.0 25.0 20.0 (33.0) 19.0 23.0 18.0 159.0 126.0
26th PT Les Gallagher 3093 Arriba Howick Sailing Club Great Grand Master Tui 26.0 29.0 (30.0) 18.0 20.0 25.0 24.0 172.0 142.0
27th PT Mark Suckling 2971 SilverFox Torbay Sailing Club Veteran Invitee (30.0) 27.0 24.0 25.0 29.0 28.0 23.0 186.0 156.0
28th PT Lynley Manning 2800 One Fish - Two Fish Evans Bay Yacht & Motor Boat Club Open Tui 29.0 33.0 26.0 17.0 31.0 (34.0) 27.0 197.0 163.0
29th PT Bill Caunce 2972 Mustang Sally Tauranga Grand Master Invitee 22.0 23.0 25.0 24.0 35.0 (38.0 DNS) 38.0 DNS 205.0 167.0
30th PT Carl Syman 2861 Psyclone Clarks Beach YC Open Invitee (35.0) 30.0 28.0 31.0 25.0 30.0 25.0 204.0 169.0
31st PT Ron Wiggins 2993 Ere Wiggo Again McCrae YC Great Grand Master Kangaroo (31.0) 31.0 27.0 30.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 208.0 177.0
32nd PT Jason Hegert 3377 Synergy Ballarat YC Open Wombat 33.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNS 27.0 27.0 24.0 34.0 221.0 183.0
33rd PT Keith Deed 2911 Imagine McCrae YC Great Grand Master Kangaroo (34.0) 34.0 33.0 34.0 33.0 26.0 26.0 220.0 186.0
34th PT Glen Sowry 3010 Animal Print Pants Royal Akarana YC Veteran Invitee 27.0 8.0 (38.0 DNF) 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 38.0 DNS 225.0 187.0
35th PT Martin Gregory 2577 Phantom Tiger II Wagga Wagga SC Open Kangaroo (36.0) 32.0 31.0 32.0 34.0 33.0 33.0 231.0 195.0
36th PT Russell Jolly 828 Rumpus Cat Somerton YC Legend Kangaroo 32.0 (36.0) 29.0 35.0 36.0 32.0 32.0 232.0 196.0
37th PT Peter Darling 3077 Just in Time Arno Bay YC Open Kangaroo (37.0) 35.0 34.0 36.0 32.0 31.0 29.0 234.0 197.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com