Sail Akarana - September 2013

Royal Akarana Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL

Elliott 5.9 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Elliott 5.9 4037 RNZYS Chris Maddock Josh Tucker, Jonty Cullinane 1.000 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Elliott 5.9 3700 RAYC Cam Horne Donovan Neill, Andrew Clarke 1.000 1.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Elliott 5.9 3131 RAYC Simon Manning Andy Robertson, TBC 1.000 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th Elliott 5.9 3146 RNZYS Nathan Williams Gilliam Williams, Andrew Cooke 1.000 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
5th Elliott 5.9 3616 RAYC Craig Coulam Phil Quinn, Cody Banks 1.000 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
6th Elliott 5.9 3689 RNZYS Brett Elliott Nick Bastow, Laurie Jury 1.000 6.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
7th Elliott 5.9 3976 RNZYS Aaron Young Steve Mair, Stephen Young 1.000 7.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
8th Elliott 5.9 3884 OYC Bruce Yovich Mike Sherwood, Phil Houghton 1.000 8.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
9th Elliott 5.9 59 OYC Mike Sanderson TBC 1.000 13.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
10th Elliott 5.9 3935 KIYC Brent Mullan Kevin Peet, Simon Kidd 1.000 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
11th Elliott 5.9 3744 OCC David Krebs Andy Vanashe, Martin Clark 1.000 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 45.0 45.0
12th Elliott 5.9 3580 OCC Brenton Low Josh Wilson, Joff Morpeth 1.000 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 45.0 45.0
13th Elliott 5.9 3595 RAYC Bill Caunce Richard Allen, Davy Jones 1.000 12.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 OCS 53.0 53.0
14th Elliott 5.9 3143 OYC Dan Mann Michael Cate, Brendon Lockey 1.000 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 60.0 60.0

Flying 15 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Flying 15 3840 RAYC Murrary Gilbert Jonathan Burgess 1.000 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Flying 15 3088 RAYC Fred Price David McIntyre 1.000 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Flying 15 3740 RAYC Chris Field TBC 1.000 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0

Skiffs Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Musto Skiff 387 RAYC Russ Evans   94.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd RS700 721 RAYC Neil Sanders   94.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Musto Skiff 452 RAYC Matt Bailey   94.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 49er 110 RAYC/KYC Alex Munro Will Cobb 79.9 6.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th 29er 23 RAYC/KYC Matt Morgan Alex Wotton 96.5 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th RS800 1082 RAYC Shaun Gilder Eileen Gilder 90.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th RS700 775 RAYC Neil McCullum   94.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1 - Elliott 5.9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elliott 5.9 3700 RAYC Cam Horne Donovan Neill, Andrew Clarke 1.000 11:20:00 11:54:14 0:34:14 0:34:14 1.0
2 Elliott 5.9 3616 RAYC Craig Coulam Phil Quinn, Cody Banks 1.000 11:20:00 11:55:11 0:35:11 0:35:11 2.0
3 Elliott 5.9 4037 RNZYS Chris Maddock Josh Tucker, Jonty Cullinane 1.000 11:20:00 11:55:12 0:35:12 0:35:12 3.0
4 Elliott 5.9 3131 RAYC Simon Manning Andy Robertson, TBC 1.000 11:20:00 11:55:14 0:35:14 0:35:14 4.0
5 Elliott 5.9 3146 RNZYS Nathan Williams Gilliam Williams, Andrew Cooke 1.000 11:20:00 11:55:18 0:35:18 0:35:18 5.0
6 Elliott 5.9 3689 RNZYS Brett Elliott Nick Bastow, Laurie Jury 1.000 11:20:00 11:56:06 0:36:06 0:36:06 6.0
7 Elliott 5.9 3976 RNZYS Aaron Young Steve Mair, Stephen Young 1.000 11:20:00 11:56:15 0:36:15 0:36:15 7.0
8 Elliott 5.9 3884 OYC Bruce Yovich Mike Sherwood, Phil Houghton 1.000 11:20:00 11:56:23 0:36:23 0:36:23 8.0
9 Elliott 5.9 3935 KIYC Brent Mullan Kevin Peet, Simon Kidd 1.000 11:20:00 11:56:49 0:36:49 0:36:49 9.0
10 Elliott 5.9 3744 OCC David Krebs Andy Vanashe, Martin Clark 1.000 11:20:00 11:57:50 0:37:50 0:37:50 10.0
11 Elliott 5.9 3580 OCC Brenton Low Josh Wilson, Joff Morpeth 1.000 11:20:00 11:58:50 0:38:50 0:38:50 11.0
12 Elliott 5.9 3595 RAYC Bill Caunce Richard Allen, Davy Jones 1.000 11:20:00 11:59:02 0:39:02 0:39:02 12.0
13 Elliott 5.9 59 OYC Mike Sanderson TBC 1.000 11:20:00 11:59:23 0:39:23 0:39:23 13.0
14 Elliott 5.9 3143 OYC Dan Mann Michael Cate, Brendon Lockey 1.000     DNF   15.0

R2 - Elliott 5.9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elliott 5.9 3616 RAYC Craig Coulam Phil Quinn, Cody Banks 1.000 12:30:00 13:04:48 0:34:48 0:34:48 1.0
2 Elliott 5.9 3131 RAYC Simon Manning Andy Robertson, TBC 1.000 12:30:00 13:05:03 0:35:03 0:35:03 2.0
3 Elliott 5.9 59 OYC Mike Sanderson TBC 1.000 12:30:00 13:05:17 0:35:17 0:35:17 3.0
4 Elliott 5.9 3976 RNZYS Aaron Young Steve Mair, Stephen Young 1.000 12:30:00 13:05:44 0:35:44 0:35:44 4.0
5 Elliott 5.9 3146 RNZYS Nathan Williams Gilliam Williams, Andrew Cooke 1.000 12:30:00 13:05:54 0:35:54 0:35:54 5.0
6 Elliott 5.9 4037 RNZYS Chris Maddock Josh Tucker, Jonty Cullinane 1.000 12:30:00 13:06:00 0:36:00 0:36:00 6.0
7 Elliott 5.9 3700 RAYC Cam Horne Donovan Neill, Andrew Clarke 1.000 12:30:00 13:06:20 0:36:20 0:36:20 7.0
8 Elliott 5.9 3689 RNZYS Brett Elliott Nick Bastow, Laurie Jury 1.000 12:30:00 13:06:50 0:36:50 0:36:50 8.0
9 Elliott 5.9 3935 KIYC Brent Mullan Kevin Peet, Simon Kidd 1.000 12:30:00 13:07:03 0:37:03 0:37:03 9.0
10 Elliott 5.9 3884 OYC Bruce Yovich Mike Sherwood, Phil Houghton 1.000 12:30:00 13:07:11 0:37:11 0:37:11 10.0
11 Elliott 5.9 3580 OCC Brenton Low Josh Wilson, Joff Morpeth 1.000 12:30:00 13:08:48 0:38:48 0:38:48 11.0
12 Elliott 5.9 3744 OCC David Krebs Andy Vanashe, Martin Clark 1.000 12:30:00 13:09:16 0:39:16 0:39:16 12.0
13 Elliott 5.9 3595 RAYC Bill Caunce Richard Allen, Davy Jones 1.000 12:30:00 13:10:00 0:40:00 0:40:00 13.0
14 Elliott 5.9 3143 OYC Dan Mann Michael Cate, Brendon Lockey 1.000     DNS   15.0

R3 - Elliott 5.9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elliott 5.9 4037 RNZYS Chris Maddock Josh Tucker, Jonty Cullinane 1.000 14:00:00 14:34:22 0:34:22 0:34:22 1.0
2 Elliott 5.9 3700 RAYC Cam Horne Donovan Neill, Andrew Clarke 1.000 14:00:00 14:34:54 0:34:54 0:34:54 2.0
3 Elliott 5.9 3689 RNZYS Brett Elliott Nick Bastow, Laurie Jury 1.000 14:00:00 14:35:15 0:35:15 0:35:15 3.0
4 Elliott 5.9 3131 RAYC Simon Manning Andy Robertson, TBC 1.000 14:00:00 14:35:17 0:35:17 0:35:17 4.0
5 Elliott 5.9 3146 RNZYS Nathan Williams Gilliam Williams, Andrew Cooke 1.000 14:00:00 14:36:10 0:36:10 0:36:10 5.0
6 Elliott 5.9 3884 OYC Bruce Yovich Mike Sherwood, Phil Houghton 1.000 14:00:00 14:36:24 0:36:24 0:36:24 6.0
7 Elliott 5.9 3935 KIYC Brent Mullan Kevin Peet, Simon Kidd 1.000 14:00:00 14:36:31 0:36:31 0:36:31 7.0
8 Elliott 5.9 3976 RNZYS Aaron Young Steve Mair, Stephen Young 1.000 14:00:00 14:36:35 0:36:35 0:36:35 8.0
9 Elliott 5.9 59 OYC Mike Sanderson TBC 1.000 14:00:00 14:36:38 0:36:38 0:36:38 9.0
10 Elliott 5.9 3616 RAYC Craig Coulam Phil Quinn, Cody Banks 1.000 14:00:00 14:37:00 0:37:00 0:37:00 10.0
11 Elliott 5.9 3580 OCC Brenton Low Josh Wilson, Joff Morpeth 1.000 14:00:00 14:37:08 0:37:08 0:37:08 11.0
12 Elliott 5.9 3744 OCC David Krebs Andy Vanashe, Martin Clark 1.000 14:00:00 14:37:53 0:37:53 0:37:53 12.0
13 Elliott 5.9 3595 RAYC Bill Caunce Richard Allen, Davy Jones 1.000 14:00:00 14:38:15 0:38:15 0:38:15 13.0
14 Elliott 5.9 3143 OYC Dan Mann Michael Cate, Brendon Lockey 1.000     DNS   15.0

R4 - Elliott 5.9 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Elliott 5.9 4037 RNZYS Chris Maddock Josh Tucker, Jonty Cullinane 1.000 15:00:00 15:29:52 0:29:52 0:29:52 1.0
2 Elliott 5.9 3146 RNZYS Nathan Williams Gilliam Williams, Andrew Cooke 1.000 15:00:00 15:30:49 0:30:49 0:30:49 2.0
3 Elliott 5.9 3700 RAYC Cam Horne Donovan Neill, Andrew Clarke 1.000 15:00:00 15:30:52 0:30:52 0:30:52 3.0
4 Elliott 5.9 3131 RAYC Simon Manning Andy Robertson, TBC 1.000 15:00:00 15:30:53 0:30:53 0:30:53 4.0
5 Elliott 5.9 3616 RAYC Craig Coulam Phil Quinn, Cody Banks 1.000 15:00:00 15:30:54 0:30:54 0:30:54 5.0
6 Elliott 5.9 3884 OYC Bruce Yovich Mike Sherwood, Phil Houghton 1.000 15:00:00 15:30:55 0:30:55 0:30:55 6.0
7 Elliott 5.9 59 OYC Mike Sanderson TBC 1.000 15:00:00 15:31:02 0:31:02 0:31:02 7.0
8 Elliott 5.9 3689 RNZYS Brett Elliott Nick Bastow, Laurie Jury 1.000 15:00:00 15:31:07 0:31:07 0:31:07 8.0
9 Elliott 5.9 3976 RNZYS Aaron Young Steve Mair, Stephen Young 1.000 15:00:00 15:31:38 0:31:38 0:31:38 9.0
10 Elliott 5.9 3935 KIYC Brent Mullan Kevin Peet, Simon Kidd 1.000 15:00:00 15:31:46 0:31:46 0:31:46 10.0
11 Elliott 5.9 3744 OCC David Krebs Andy Vanashe, Martin Clark 1.000 15:00:00 15:33:57 0:33:57 0:33:57 11.0
12 Elliott 5.9 3580 OCC Brenton Low Josh Wilson, Joff Morpeth 1.000 15:00:00 15:34:41 0:34:41 0:34:41 12.0
13 Elliott 5.9 3595 RAYC Bill Caunce Richard Allen, Davy Jones 1.000     OCS   15.0
13 Elliott 5.9 3143 OYC Dan Mann Michael Cate, Brendon Lockey 1.000 15:00:00   DNS   15.0

R1 - Flying 15 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Place Points
1 Flying 15 3840 RAYC Murrary Gilbert Jonathan Burgess 1.000 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3088 RAYC Fred Price David McIntyre 1.000 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3740 RAYC Chris Field TBC 1.000 3 3.0

R2 - Flying 15 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Place Points
1 Flying 15 3840 RAYC Murrary Gilbert Jonathan Burgess 1.000 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3088 RAYC Fred Price David McIntyre 1.000 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3740 RAYC Chris Field TBC 1.000 3 3.0

R3 - Flying 15 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Place Points
1 Flying 15 3840 RAYC Murrary Gilbert Jonathan Burgess 1.000 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3088 RAYC Fred Price David McIntyre 1.000 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3740 RAYC Chris Field TBC 1.000 3 3.0

R4 - Flying 15 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Place Points
1 Flying 15 3840 RAYC Murrary Gilbert Jonathan Burgess 1.000 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3740 RAYC Chris Field TBC 1.000 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3088 RAYC Fred Price David McIntyre 1.000 3 3.0

R1 - Skiffs Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Musto Skiff 387 RAYC Russ Evans   94.0 11:30:00 12:01:32 0:31:32 0:33:33 1.0
2 Musto Skiff 452 RAYC Matt Bailey   94.0 11:30:00 12:01:45 0:31:45 0:33:47 2.0
3 29er 23 RAYC/KYC Matt Morgan Alex Wotton 96.5 11:30:00 12:03:01 0:33:01 0:34:13 3.0
4 RS800 1082 RAYC Shaun Gilder Eileen Gilder 90.0 11:30:00 12:01:19 0:31:19 0:34:48 4.0
5 RS700 721 RAYC Neil Sanders   94.0 11:30:00 12:02:59 0:32:59 0:35:05 5.0
6 49er 110 RAYC/KYC Alex Munro Will Cobb 79.9 11:30:00 12:00:09 0:30:09 0:37:44 6.0
7 RS700 775 RAYC Neil McCullum   94.0     DNF   8.0

R2 - Skiffs Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49er 110 RAYC/KYC Alex Munro Will Cobb 79.9 12:40:00 13:05:20 0:25:20 0:31:42 1.0
2 Musto Skiff 387 RAYC Russ Evans   94.0 12:40:00 13:10:11 0:30:11 0:32:07 2.0
3 RS700 721 RAYC Neil Sanders   94.0 12:40:00 13:14:20 0:34:20 0:36:31 3.0
4 29er 23 RAYC/KYC Matt Morgan Alex Wotton 96.5 12:40:00 13:15:38 0:35:38 0:36:56 4.0
5 Musto Skiff 452 RAYC Matt Bailey   94.0 12:40:00 13:20:02 0:40:02 0:42:35 5.0

R3 - Skiffs Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Musto Skiff 387 RAYC Russ Evans   94.0 14:10:00 14:39:27 0:29:27 0:31:20 1.0
2 RS700 721 RAYC Neil Sanders   94.0 14:10:00 14:41:21 0:31:21 0:33:21 2.0
3 Musto Skiff 452 RAYC Matt Bailey   94.0 14:10:00 14:55:00 0:45:00 0:47:52 3.0

R4 - Skiffs Fleet

Rank Class Sail # Club Skipper Crew Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com