event burgee

2023 RS Feva National Championships

Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:24 on April 30, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail # Division Helm Club Crew R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   Total Nett
1st 8135 Youth Leo Brown RAYC Louis Quere 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0     8.0 5.0
2nd 7253 Youth Erin Kee KCC Isla Kee 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0     13.0 9.0
3rd 8183 Youth Morgan Lay RAYC Keaton Lay 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0     18.0 12.0
4th 5864 Open David Ferris BOIYC/KCC Cameron Ferris 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0     24.0 16.0
5th 7429 Youth Ashton Cooke RAYC Oskar Masfen (8.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0     26.0 18.0
6th 7643 Youth Anna Waymouth KYC Alexis Heckler 10.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (36.0)     63.0 27.0
7th 7457 Junior Callum Hyde MSC Callum Noyer 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0)     37.0 27.0
8th 8120 Youth Sam Dold RAYC Jack Edgar-Banks 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 5.0     45.0 33.0
9th 7874 Youth Elbe White KYC Amelia Higson 11.0 10.0 9.0 (20.0) 12.0     62.0 42.0
10th 7254 Youth Mabel North KCC/WYC Sam Kee 17.0 15.0 11.0 (28.0) 3.0     74.0 46.0
11th 7416 Youth Romy Brun CNC/NYC Oscar Taleb (22.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 15.0     68.0 46.0
12th 6879 Youth Luke Shaw TSC Freddie Knights 5.0 (32.0) 19.0 15.0 9.0     80.0 48.0
13th 6192 Youth Eben McCamish MSC Breanah Kirby 12.0 (16.0) 14.0 11.0 13.0     66.0 50.0
14th 4113 Junior Elisa Currie MSC James Currell 14.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 (19.0)     76.0 57.0
15th 6250 Youth Marlon Porteous GBC James McBride 26.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (32.0)     92.0 60.0
16th 6942 Youth Riley Hunter NBYC Rori English 15.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 (18.0)     79.0 61.0
17th 6588 Youth Tom Peters RAYC Josh Dixon 13.0 (22.0) 15.0 18.0 17.0     85.0 63.0
18th 8 Open Sol Douwes BOIYC Andrew Child 7.0 5.0 6.0 (RET 46.0) DNC 46.0     110.0 64.0
19th 7639 Open Ben Evans Manly/BOIYC Hannah Evans 21.0 17.0 18.0 (35.0) 8.0     99.0 64.0
20th 8124 Youth Logan Ross RAYC Beau Utting 19.0 18.0 21.0 (23.0) 14.0     95.0 72.0
21st 7637 Youth Tony Li WBC Nicholas Wong (DNF 46.0) 26.0 22.0 14.0 11.0     119.0 73.0
22nd 7873 Youth Bella Jenkins KYC Kate Howse 25.0 (34.0) 20.0 10.0 24.0     113.0 79.0
23rd 7867 Youth Tessa Hayward WCC Kiani Alexia Christie 23.0 25.0 24.0 (29.0) 16.0     117.0 88.0
24th 7003 Youth Matisse Bretegnier CNC/NYC Maxine Prigent-Rajaona 29.0 20.0 23.0 (33.0) 22.0     127.0 94.0
25th 7589 Youth Nikolai Bouzaid Pt Chev/RAYC Arabella Green 20.0 23.0 27.0 24.0 (DNS 46.0)     140.0 94.0
26th 7483 Youth Vivienne Gubani WBC Juliet White (33.0) 27.0 29.0 21.0 21.0     131.0 98.0
27th 6941 Youth Robyn Ashton NBYC Finn English 16.0 24.0 32.0 (36.0) 27.0     135.0 99.0
28th 7843 Youth Ben Hahnel NYC Lili Hahnel (40.0) 28.0 28.0 19.0 29.0     144.0 104.0
29th 6549 Junior Sammy Evans BOIYC/Manly Daniel Muresan (37.0) 30.0 30.0 25.0 20.0     142.0 105.0
30th 888 Youth Anna Dold RAYC Lola-Jean Hutchens 27.0 (37.0) 26.0 26.0 26.0     142.0 105.0
31st 4678 Youth Annabelle Duff RAYC Millie Sanderson (DNF 46.0) 21.0 31.0 17.0 RET 46.0     161.0 115.0
32nd 4677 Youth Robert Abel-Pattinson RAYC Sofia Nichols 24.0 35.0 (36.0) 34.0 23.0     152.0 116.0
33rd 4676 Youth Sebastian Corso-Fenelon RAYC Joel Heslop 30.0 31.0 (37.0) 31.0 25.0     154.0 117.0
34th 6 Youth Jack Scarlett RAYC Toby Wallace (40.0) 29.0 25.0 32.0 35.0     161.0 121.0
35th 7005 Youth Beatrix Muir RAYC Mielene Schuetze 31.0 36.0 33.0 22.0 (UFD 46.0)     168.0 122.0
36th 7590 Youth Connor Burgin WCC Ben Kearney 28.0 33.0 (42.0) 30.0 31.0     164.0 122.0
37th 2984 Youth Haicheng Lai WCSC Nathan Yue 36.0 (38.0) 34.0 27.0 30.0     165.0 127.0
38th 6870 Youth Bradley Perry RAYC Ben Crabtree 18.0 19.0 (RET 46.0) DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0     175.0 129.0
39th 7842 Youth Logan Hanlon NYC Hunter Royds 34.0 (DNF 46.0) 35.0 39.0 28.0     182.0 136.0
40th 5792 Junior Tara Murphy MCC Alina Wu 32.0 (41.0) 38.0 37.0 34.0     182.0 141.0
41st 8115 Youth Alice Aastroem WCC Holly Patterson 35.0 (40.0) 40.0 38.0 33.0     186.0 146.0
42nd 1856 Youth Lucas Bishop WCSC Gracie Hayward 40.0 39.0 39.0 41.0 (RET 46.0)     205.0 159.0
43rd 1982 Youth Sarah Couper WCSC Amber Lim 38.0 42.0 41.0 40.0 (DNF 46.0)     207.0 161.0
44th 4152 Youth Alexander Van Den Bos MBC Nathan Van Den Bos (RET 46.0) DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0     230.0 184.0
44th 7636 Junior Zenon Nicholas WBC Charlie Sorrell (DNC 46.0) DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0     230.0 184.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com