Header Image

2018/2019 Gold Cup

Hosted By Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Updated:  12/02/2019  11:56:48 AM

Series Results [PHRF DIVISIONS] for D1 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S 9191 DEEP THROTTLE Tony Dalbeth-Hudson KCC 9.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 [5.0]
2   9635 CLOCKWORK Steve Mair RNZYS 9.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 [6.0] 3.0
3   NZL8977 RAN TAN II Brian Petersen RNZYS 14.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 [9.0]
4   K37001 ANARCHY A J Reid RNZYS 18.0 [15.0C] 3.0 4.0 7.0 4.0
5   9442 WEDGETAIL Garry Scarborough RNZYS 22.0 [15.0C] 8.0 5.0 1.0 8.0
6   9380 EQUILIBRIUM Graham Matthews RNZYS 25.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 [15.0C]
7   16567 TITANIUM Shane Bellingham RNZYS 26.0 15.0C [15.0C] 6.0 4.0 1.0
8   K10750 AWEN Bryce Morrin SSANZ 32.0 3.0 7.0 [15.0C] 9.0 13.0
9   4909 MARSHALL LAW Ben Acland SSANZ 37.5 6.0 15.0C 10.0 [15.0C] 6.5
10   O161 KNEE DEEP Grant Bourke RNZYS 40.0 15.0C 6.0 9.0 [15.0C] 10.0
11   NZL10303 WIRED Rob Bassett Brett Ru RNZYS 44.0 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 2.0 12.0
12   NZL8892 POWER PLAY Chris Woolerton RYC 47.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 2.0
13   NZL8899 SPORTIVO Brett Elliott RNZYS 48.0 15.0C 15.0C 7.0 [15.0C] 11.0
14   NZL11111 GEORGIA ONE John Muir RAYC 51.5 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C] 6.5

Series Results [PHRF DIVISIONS] for D2 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   4709 BEEP BEEP Richard Potter WBC 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 [3.0] 1.0
2   6912 MAKO II Hamish Ivey RNZNSC 12.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 [6.0] 2.0
3   4172 FARRAGO II Cam Maher RAYC 17.0 5.0 6.0 [15.0C] 1.0 5.0
4   K236 POLARIS Trevor Morris SSANZ 20.0 [16.0C] 5.0 6.0 2.0 7.0
5   8247 BIZZARRE Barry Martin RNZYS 23.0 [16.0C] 3.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
6   K8291 MELTING POT Derek Grul BBYC 24.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 [8.0]
7   8380 CARPE DIEM Rowan Smith RNZYS 26.0 [16.0C] 7.0 3.0 7.0 9.0
8   8347 WHITEBAIT Tony Morgan SSANZ 29.0 [16.0C] 1.0 2.0 15.0C 11.0
9   6913 MANGA II Daniel Leech RNZNSC 36.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 7.0 8.0 6.0
10   2328 PARTY PIEDY Nathan Laurie RAYC 37.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 10.0 9.0 3.0
11 4.0S5R 5241 NONA Chris Bassett RNZYS 49.0 4.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C [15.0C]
12   4812 HOTDOGGER Sinisa Grujicic RYC 49.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 4.0
13   9633 PACIFIC MATCH RACE 2 Brett Stubbing RNZYS 49.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 9.0 15.0C 10.0
14   8907 WAKA Sam Cremer RNZYS 58.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 13.0
15   6697 DUTY FREE Andrew Mackmurdie RNZYS 60.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image