Header Image

58th 12 Foot Skiff Interdominions

Hosted By Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Updated:  13/01/18  2:25:26 PM

Series Results [Line] for Division 2 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No From Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   54 NZL C-Tech Alex Vallings Andrew Clarke 11.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0 [7.0] 1.0
2   43 AUS Sydney Sailmakers Nicholas Press Andrew Hay 17.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [4.0] [4.0] 2.0
3   50 NZL The Fraudster Chris Skinner Chris Holland 27.5 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.5 2.0 5.0 [8.0] 2.0 [6.0] 4.0
4   30 NZL Ugly Stick Simon Ganley Oliver Scott-Mackie 44.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 [24.0F] [24.0F] 16.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 3.0
5   1 AUS Form Civil Murray Press Scott Lanham 47.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 [15.0] [8.0] 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0
6   12 NZL Frankenskiff Tim Barlett Brad Collins 49.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 [11.0] 10.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 [15.0] 7.0
7   56 NZL Monkey Wrench Jono Clough Hamish Hall-Smith 59.5 19.0 [19.0] 14.0 3.5 3.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 [24.0F]
8   36 NZL One and In Ben De Fluter Rod Chave 61.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 [19.0] 6.0 6.0 [24.0F] 10.0 10.0 8.0
9   5 AUS Skoll Pete Nicholson Mark Muirhead 65.0 14.0 [24.0F] [20.0] 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 14.0
10   ASKO NZL ASKO Greg Roake James Fleet 80.0 11.0 11.0 [24.0F] 9.0 7.0 [19.0] 12.0 16.0 3.0 11.0
11   87 AUS Scum & Vallainy Craig Dancer Angus Barker 83.0 12.0 12.0 [15.0] 7.0 14.0 [24.0F] 11.0 9.0 13.0 5.0
12   3 AUS Chapman High Perfor Jack Winning Brett Phillips 86.9 9.0 9.0 12.0 [18.0] 12.9V [24.0S] 15.0 8.0 8.0 13.0
13   26 NZL Mr. Scruff Thomas Olds Dan Pooley 88.0 16.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 [19.0] [20.0] 18.0
14 6.0S 27 AUS The WingMan James Flemming Shaun Thompson 98.0 6.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 [16.0] [16.0]
15   AGI NZL AGIG Roger Barnes Steve Mcintosh 98.0 22.0 [24.0F] 13.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 [24.0F] 13.0 9.0 12.0
16   20 NZL Exonet Paul Macintosh Ken Fyfe 99.0 [24.0F] 14.0 17.0 6.0 [24.0S] 11.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 15.0
17   DES NZL Design Source Eli Liefting Jack Frewin 100.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 17.0 17.0 13.0 [21.0] [22.0] 19.0 9.0
18   31 AUS The Bird James McCrudden Glenn Farquhar 105.0 15.0 18.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 12.0 [18.0] 11.0 [18.0] 10.0
19   29 AUS Hey Charger Nicholas Bernard Oscar Wilson 125.0 17.0 16.0 [18.0] 15.0 11.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 [24.0C] 17.0
20   72 NZL Mistress James de Lisle Stu Williams 133.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 [20.0] 17.0 [24.0S]
21   ASCC12 NZL ASCC Graham Laurie Karen Laurie 136.0 18.0 15.0 19.0 14.0 24.0F [24.0F] 14.0 18.0 14.0 [24.0S]
22   39 AUS Stay Connected Elect Jakub Ronowicz Craig Nicholson 153.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 [24.0F] [24.0C] 19.0
23   52 AUS Absolute CNC Mitch Brown Morgan White 166.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 22.0 [24.0F] 20.0 20.0 21.0 [24.0C] 20.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image