Header File

2015/2016 Boatspray Gold Cup Series

Hosted By Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Updated:  22-Feb-16  10:02:07

Series Results [OD Mono] up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   NZL70000 GIACOMO Jim Delegat RAYC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2   NZL9535 TEMPTATION Anatole Masfen RAYC 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [2.0]
3   8977 RAN TAN II Brian Petersen RNZYS 14.0 3.0 3.0 [26.0C] 4.0 4.0
4   8008 RIKKI Ray Haslar KKCC 18.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 [7.0]
5   K37001 ANARCHY Aj Reid RNZYS 20.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 [8.0]
6   NZL44044 LAWLESS Laurie Needham RNZYS 27.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 [10.0]
7   NZL11111 GEORGIA ONE John Muir RAYC 30.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 [12.0]
8   NZL8710 AKATEA Gary Lewis RAYC 35.0 26.0C [26.0C] 3.0 3.0 3.0
9   4750 URBAN COWBOY Colin Rickett HYCNZ 36.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 [11.0]
10   NZL5917 PROVINCIAL COWBOY Simon Manning RAYC/BBYC 38.0 9.0 [26.0C] 9.0 11.0 9.0
11   9270 NIRVANA Nigel Hendy RNZYS 39.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 [13.0]
12   46706 FINALE Alan Pepper SSANZ 44.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 [26.0C]
13   8347 WHITEBAIT Tony Morgan SSANZ 48.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 [15.0]
14   K4433 PROMISE Brett Hampson RAYC 56.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 [17.0] 14.0
15   9269 FIRST PRIORITY Mark Holliday WBC 59.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 15.0 [17.0]
16 13.0S 4172 FARRAGO II Cam Maher RAYC 62.0 13.0 15.0 [26.0C] 16.0 18.0
17   5535 PEPE Steve Horner RYC 62.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 [19.0] 16.0
18   9380 EQUILIBRIUM Graham Matthews RYC/RNZYS 63.0 26.0C 6.0 26.0C [26.0C] 5.0
19   K8291 MELTING POT Derek Grul BBYC 67.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 [20.0] 19.0
20   6436 BRIDGETTE KOU Brent Fraser RYC 79.0 [26.0C] 18.0 17.0 22.0 22.0
21   6262 FARRARI Steve Forward BBYC 83.0 26.0C [26.0C] 19.0F 18.0 20.0
22   NZL9277 ICE BREAKER Steve Purton RNZYS 84.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C] 6.0
23   619 PORK CHOP Tom Coote RNZYS 92.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 14.0 [26.0C]
24   6913 MANGA II Hamish Ivey RNZNSC 94.0 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C] 21.0 21.0
25   39002 HIJINX David Wade SYC 104.0 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C 26.0C [26.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page