Header File

2015/2016 Boatspray Gold Cup Series

Hosted By Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Updated:  22-Feb-16  10:02:06

Series Results [PHRF Divs] for Division 1 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   K37001 ANARCHY Aj Reid RNZYS 7.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 [4.0] 1.0
2   NZL44044 LAWLESS Laurie Needham RNZYS 10.0 4.0 [5.0] 3.0 1.0 2.0
3   NZL11111 GEORGIA ONE John Muir RAYC 11.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 [4.0]
4 1.0S NZL9535 TEMPTATION Anatole Masfen RAYC 13.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 [6.0]
5   8008 RIKKI Ray Haslar KKCC 13.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 [5.0]
6 5R NZL70000 GIACOMO Jim Delegat RAYC 28.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 [10.0]
7   8977 RAN TAN LL Brian Petersen RNZYS 28.0 7.0 6.0 [11.0C] 7.0 8.0
8   NZL8710 AKATEA Gary Lewis RAYC 30.0 11.0C [11.0C] 6.0 6.0 7.0
9   NZL9277 ICE BREAKER Steve Purton RNZYS 36.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] 3.0
10   9380 EQUILIBRIUM Graham Matthews RYC/RNZYS 39.0 11.0C 8.0 11.0C [11.0C] 9.0

Series Results [PHRF Divs] for Division 2 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   4750 URBAN COWBOY Colin Rickett HYCNZ 7.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 [3.0] 2.0
2   9270 NIRVANA Nigel Hendy RNZYS 8.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 [3.0]
3   46706 FINALE Alan Pepper SSANZ 11.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 [8.0C]
4   NZL5917 PROVINCIAL COWBOY Simon Manning RAYC/BBYC 12.0 2.0 [8.0C] 4.0 5.0 1.0
5   8347 WHITEBAIT Tony Morgan SSANZ 17.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 [6.0] 4.0
6   619 PORK CHOP Tom Coote RNZYS 28.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 4.0 [8.0C]
7   39002 HIJINX David Wade SYC 32.0 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C 8.0C [8.0C]

Series Results [PHRF Divs] for Division 3 up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   K4433 PROMISE Brett Hampson RAYC 7.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 [4.0] 1.0
2   9269 FIRST PRIORITY Mark Holliday WBC 10.0 2.0 [6.0] 4.0 1.0 3.0
3   4172 FARRAGO II Cam Maher RAYC 12.0 1.0 5.0 [9.0C] 2.0 4.0
4   K8291 MELTING POT Derek Grul BBYC 13.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 [6.0]
5   5535 PEPE Steve Horner RYC 15.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 [7.0] 2.0
6   6436 BRIDGETTE KOU Brent Fraser RYC 20.0 [9.0C] 3.0 3.0 6.0 8.0
7   6262 FARRARI Steve Forward BBYC 24.0 9.0C [9.0C] 7.0F 3.0 5.0
8   6913 MANGA II Hamish Ivey RNZNSC 33.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] 8.0 7.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page