Header Image

2015/2016 Boatspray Gold Cup Series

Hosted By Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Race 3   (31-Oct-15) 

Updated:  20-Feb-16  13:27:19

Division 1 PHRF Divs results Start : 09:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper AHC Elapsd Cor'd T Score
1 49005 CARRERA John Meadowcroft 0.947 06:52:20 06:30:29  
2 NZL11111 GEORGIA ONE John Muir 0.893 07:18:21 06:31:27 1.0
3 K37001 ANARCHY Aj Reid 0.937 07:06:17 06:39:26 2.0
4 NZL44044 LAWLESS Laurie Needham 0.905 07:22:01 06:40:02 3.0
5 8008 RIKKI Ray Haslar 0.970 06:56:19 06:43:50 4.0
6 NZL9535 TEMPTATION Anatole Masfen 1.122 06:01:01 06:45:04 5.0
7 55555 V5 David Nathan 1.113 06:07:32 06:49:04  
8 NZL8710 AKATEA Gary Lewis 1.056 06:34:40 06:56:46 6.0
9 NZL70000 GIACOMO Jim Delegat 1.355 05:27:23 07:23:36 7.0
DNC 8977 RAN TAN II Brian Petersen 1.085     11.0
DNC 9380 EQUILIBRIUM Graham Matthews 1.059     11.0
DNC NZL9277 ICE BREAKER Steve Purton 0.957     11.0

Division 2 PHRF Divs results Start : 09:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper AHC Elapsd Cor'd T Score
1 4750 URBAN COWBOY Colin Rickett 0.873 07:28:40 06:31:41 1.0
2 9270 NIRVANA Nigel Hendy 0.856 07:40:05 06:33:50 2.0
3 46706 FINALE Alan Pepper 0.828 07:58:23 06:36:06 3.0
4 NZL5917 PROVINCIAL COWBOY Simon Manning 0.882 07:32:40 06:39:15 4.0
5 8347 WHITEBAIT Tony Morgan 0.843 07:59:05 06:43:52 5.0
DNC 619 PORK CHOP Tom Coote 0.828     8.0
DNC 39002 HIJINX David Wade 0.908     8.0

Division 3 PHRF Divs results Start : 09:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper AHC Elapsd Cor'd T Score
1 K8291 MELTING POT Derek Grul 0.751 08:36:28 06:27:52 1.0
2 K4433 PROMISE Brett Hampson 0.761 08:35:45 06:32:29 2.0
3 6436 BRIDGETTE KOU Brent Fraser 0.722 09:04:48 06:33:21 3.0
4 9269 FIRST PRIORITY Mark Holliday 0.775 08:28:40 06:34:13 4.0
5 5535 PEPE Steve Horner 0.778 08:37:05 06:42:18 5.0
DNC 4172 FARRAGO II Cam Maher 0.773     9.0
DNC 6913 MANGA II Hamish Ivey 0.757     9.0
DNF 6262 FARRARI Steve Forward 0.743     7.0

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index