Header Image

2015/2016 Boatspray Gold Cup Series

Hosted By Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Race 2   (10-Oct-15) 

Updated:  20-Feb-16  13:27:05

OD Mono results Start : Div1 09:05 Div2 09:05 Div3 09:05
Place Class Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Score
1 D1 NZL70000 GIACOMO Jim Delegat 12:53:48 03:48:48 1.0
2 D1 2052 VIENTO 2 Connell McLaren 13:09:12 04:04:12  
3 D1 NZL9535 TEMPTATION Anatole Masfen 13:15:19 04:10:19 2.0
4 D1 55555 V5 David Nathan 13:21:02 04:16:02  
5 D1 NZL8710 AKATEA Gary Lewis 13:32:10 04:27:10 3.0
6 D1 NZ8977 RAN TAN II Brian Petersen 13:32:31 04:27:31 4.0
7 D1 8008 RIKKI Ray Haslar 13:40:31 04:35:31 5.0
8 D1 K37001 ANARCHY Aj Reid 13:51:41 04:46:41 6.0
9 D1 NZL44044 LAWLESS Laurie Needham 13:58:05 04:53:05 7.0
10 D2 9270 NIRVANA Nigel Hendy 14:02:09 04:57:09 8.0
11 D1 NZL11111 GEORGIA ONE John Muir 14:05:12 05:00:12 9.0
12 D2 4750 URBAN COWBOY Colin Rickett 14:07:53 05:02:53 10.0
13 D2 9705 ZEALOUS Brent McKenzie 14:09:24 05:04:24  
14 D2 NZL5917 PROVINCIAL COWBOY Simon Manning 14:09:39 05:04:39 11.0
15 D1 076 HUPANE Graham Dalton 14:16:14 05:11:14  
16 D2 46706 FINALE Alan Pepper 14:22:43 05:17:43 12.0
17 D2 8347 WHITEBAIT Tony Morgan 14:26:17 05:21:17 13.0
18 D2 619 PORK CHOP Tom Coote 14:26:35 05:21:35 14.0
19 D3 9269 FIRST PRIORITY Mark Holliday 14:33:45 05:28:45 15.0
20 D3 4172 FARRAGO II Cam Maher 14:35:29 05:30:29 16.0
21 D3 K4433 PROMISE Brett Hampson 14:49:03 05:44:03 17.0
22 D3 6262 FARRARI Steve Forward 14:49:52 05:44:52 18.0
23 D3 5535 PEPE Steve Horner 14:53:21 05:48:21 19.0
24 D3 K8291 MELTING POT Derek Grul 14:54:22 05:49:22 20.0
25 D3 1880 PRECEDENT Mike Parker 15:00:17 05:55:17  
26 D3 6913 MANGA II Hamish Ivey 15:04:53 05:59:53 21.0
27 D3 6436 BRIDGETTE KOU Brent Fraser 15:15:07 06:10:07 22.0
28 D2 5089 CANTILTA Mike Buntain 15:19:14 06:14:14  
DNC D1 9380 EQUILIBRIUM Graham Matthews     26.0
DNC D2 39002 HIJINX David Wade     26.0
DNC D1 NZL9277 ICE BREAKER Steve Purton     26.0

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index