Header Image

2015/2016 Boatspray Gold Cup Series

Hosted By Royal Akarana Yacht Club

Race 1   (19-Sep-15) 

Updated:  20-Feb-16  13:26:50

Division 1 PHRF Divs results Start : 09:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper AHC Elapsd Cor'd T Score
1 K37001 ANARCHY Aj Reid 0.937 05:52:40 05:30:27 1.0
2 NZL44044 LAWLESS Laurie Needham 0.905 06:08:12 05:33:13 2.0
3 NZL9277 ICE BREAKER Steve Purton 0.957 05:50:04 05:35:01 3.0
4 NZL11111 GEORGIA ONE John Muir 0.893 06:16:22 05:36:06 4.0
5 8008 RIKKI Ray Haslar 0.970 05:52:29 05:41:54 5.0
6 NZL9535 TEMPTATION Anatole Masfen 1.121 05:08:57 05:46:20 6.0
7 NZL8710 AKATEA Gary Lewis 1.057 05:31:51 05:50:46 7.0
8 8977 RAN TAN LL Brian Petersen 1.085 05:32:39 06:00:56 8.0
9 9380 EQUILIBRIUM Graham Matthews 1.059 05:41:07 06:01:15 9.0
10 NZL70000 GIACOMO Jim Delegat 1.355 05:04:08 06:52:06 10.0

Division 2 PHRF Divs results Start : 09:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper AHC Elapsd Cor'd T Score
1 NZL5917 PROVINCIAL COWBOY Simon Manning 0.882 05:59:30 05:17:05 1.0
2 4750 URBAN COWBOY Colin Rickett 0.873 06:09:29 05:22:34 2.0
3 9270 NIRVANA Nigel Hendy 0.856 06:20:40 05:25:51 3.0
4 9705 ZEALOUS Brent McKenzie 0.866 06:25:24 05:33:45  
5 8347 WHITEBAIT Tony Morgan 0.843 06:45:13 05:41:36 4.0
DNC 619 PORK CHOP Tom Coote 0.828     8.0
DNC 39002 HIJINX David Wade 0.908     8.0
DNC 46706 FINALE Alan Pepper 0.828     8.0

Division 3 PHRF Divs results Start : 09:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper AHC Elapsd Cor'd T Score
1 K4433 PROMISE Brett Hampson 0.761 06:40:47 05:05:00 1.0
2 5535 PEPE Steve Horner 0.778 06:52:17 05:20:45 2.0
3 9269 FIRST PRIORITY Mark Holliday 0.770 06:58:35 05:22:19 3.0
4 4172 FARRAGO II Cam Maher 0.773 07:01:13 05:25:36 4.0
5 6262 FARRARI Steve Forward 0.743 07:23:45 05:29:42 5.0
6 K8291 MELTING POT Derek Grul 0.751 07:21:47 05:31:47 6.0
7 6913 MANGA II Hamish Ivey 0.757 07:33:34 05:43:21 7.0
8 6436 BRIDGETTE KOU Brent Fraser 0.722 08:07:37 05:52:04 8.0

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index